❤ Le Pain Classical Meeting ❤

Olá, queridos e nobres Leitores,
... And hello, dear noble readers!


WOW demorei muito pra postar algo novo dessa vez, não? Mas não se preocupem pois não esqueci do bloguito um segundo sequer; trabalhei muito para atender à sugestões que vocês me deram e já estou com  uma boa surpresa que estive preparando com muito carinho este tempão todo, então espero que vocês curtam as novidades que estão chegando!!! O post de hoje é sobre o maravilhoso e super divertido meeting classical, organizado pelas queridas Myla e Layla que ocorreu no  Le Pain: uma padaria que fica em Pinheiros bastante aconchegante e linda - tão bonito queparecia até uma pintura viva!!! Um convite para um dia com amigos tão queridos e buffet lotado de doces e outras delícias é irrecusável, e assim, passei uma tarde incrivelmente divertida!

Wow it's been long time since my last post, isn't it? But don't worry because I didn't forget it at all; I have some great news to share in the future because I've been working hard on some things you asked me so I hope you'll like it!!! Today's post is about the marvelous bakery in Pinheiros - São Paulo, where I attended a Classical Lolita Meeting organized by my dear friends Myla & Layla! The place is called Le Pain and It's adorably confortable and it matches the theme with elegant perfection. It looked like a real life painting! Spend a sweet afternoon with friends woth lots of delicious treats is irrecusable, and it was indeed a lot of fun!


Eu tinha essa ideia de outfit inspirado na década de 20 com referências ao Grande Gatsby há muito tempo mas não sabia onde usar,  e quando me contaram que organizariam um meeting classical, soube que seria a ocasião perfeita! Embora tenha testado apenas algumas horas antes do evento, fiquei bastante contente com o resultado do traje, e pela primeira vez, fiquei tão mais confortável sem usar Lolita com peruca, um marco!

I had the idea for this outfit inspired by the 20's aesthethics and some Great Gatsby References, the Classical Lolita themed event was the perfect occasion to put it together! I was quite happy with the results because I tried it all in the morning and it fitted nicely (I usually try them on some days before just in case I have to change something). Also, it was the first time I wore lolita with my natural hair and I am supper happy because I felt most confortable than ever. I looove wigs but this is a huge change on the way I feel about my natural appearence, yay!

Rundown 

Onepiece: Le Carrousel
Outer: Victorian Maiden/Offbrand
Gloves: Medora (selfmade)
Casquette: Vapor Fashion Steampunk
Rose brooch: Marisa
Bows & necktie: Le Carrousel
Shoes: Victorian Maiden/offbrand
Bag: Bodyline
Everything else is offbrand



Outfit details: Accessories  



Make Up & More accessories

Matching rococo fan





Victorian Friends 💝

 Classical Duet  
 


 Miga, a fofoca era quente!



 Suas lindas!!! 




Le Pain Bakery ~ Pães, Doces e Conveniências 

Eu não me lembro de ter comido tanto em qualquer momento da minha vida e não me arrependo um minuto sequer hehe, tudo era incrivelmente delicioso e tinha tantas opções para todos os gostos e necessidades especiais que era difícil escolher... Então eu experimentei um pouquinho de tudo haha! Pontos extras pro bolo indiano e as deliciosas geleias da casa; Nutella free e deliciosas opções para intolerantes à lactose/glúten foi uma coisa fora de série também! Eu estava num período mais delicado de saúde e isso fez toda a diferença pois pude participar do meeting sem sentir um peixe fora d'água (muito pelo contrário haha)! A atençao e cuidado dos funcionários também era fora de série; eles fizeram de tudo pra que cada detalhe fosse perfeito.

I think I have never eaten that much in my life so far. Everything was incredibly delicious and we had so many options available that I couldn't choose only one thing... So I got a little bit of them all lol Extra points for free Nutella, Indian cake and the hand made jellys; also having gluten/lactose free options were a huge thing because I had a fragile health that moment so I didn't feel different or anything, just the oposite! The staff was fantastic, they made sure that every single detail was perfect.






Foi um dos melhores meetings que participei e eu já estou morrendo de saudades de todo mundo, obrigado a cada um dos presentes pela companhia tão incrível e obrigada Layla e Myla pela excelente organização! Agradecimentos também aos fotógrafos que gentilmente cederam algumas fotos do evento; eu não encontrei seus nomes mas ficarei feliz em adicionar caso reconheçam suas fotos aqui! Agradeço muito mesmo! 

It was one of the best meetings I have attended and I am already missing my dear friends, thank you so much for such a amazing day and excelent organization! Also thanks for the photographers that taken some of these pictures, I'll be more than happy to put your names/links if you see your pics here! :D



_________ ♥ __________

Photos by Me, Aiko Kawaii and Mayara Yui!
Thank you very much for the pictures!

__________ ♥ __________

O lugar não parece uma pintura? Você já visitou lugares como este?
Muito obrigada pela visita e por ler até aqui! ~♥ 


This place looks like a painting, isn't it? Have you ever been somewhere like this one before?
Thank you very much for the visit and for reading until here! ~  


À Bientôt!! ~

__________ ♥ __________


🎅Christmas Photoshoot 2016 ~ Elise, Food & Lots of Bokeh! 🎄🎅

Olá, Nobres Leitores!

     ... And Hello, Noble Readers!


Recentemente comprei minha tão sonhada câmera e é lógico que, como fotógrafo iniciante, eu saí por aí tirando fotos de tudo e qualquer coisa lol Minha árvore de natal foi uma vítima constante dos meus cliques; eu me diverti bastante e na verdade consegui algumas fotos bem bacanas que eu vou compartilhar com vocês este mês, então espero que curtam! Em clima de natal, a Elise, mimada como é, teve um photoshoot só dela, que vou mostrar hoje! Por favor não esqueçam de comentar quais foram suas favoritas! ^^

Recently I got my dream camera and of course I could not stop taking pictures of everything, just like the very known "amateur photographer" clichè! :P
I had lots of fun and I actually got some pretty nice pictures that I wanna share with you.
Elise LOVE her new photoshoot. I spoil this little bitch a lot so she had many photos taken of course lol
Please don't forget to tell me which was your favorite! It's nice to receive feedback as I am new at this thing! :P


💀 Urban Vampire photoshoot + ITS MA BDAY!!! 💀

Olá, Nobres Leitores!

     ... And Hello, Noble Readers!

FELIZ ANIVERSÁRIO MED!!!!
Mais um ano pro meu calendário vampiro, hurray! Eu decidi compartilhar esse que é um dos meus ensaios favoritos numa data especial, e estou vibrando em finalmente mostrar pra vocês!!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MED !!!!

Another year for my vampire calendar, hurray! I decided to share one of my favorite photoshoots on a special date, and I'm thrilled to finally show you these pictures!!!


 Rundown 


Vest: Marisa
Skul T-shirt: Riachuello
Gothic Elizabethan Suportasse: Medora (Selfmade)
Bag: Pinnape Store
The rest is offbrand 




👼🏼 Embu das Artes ~ A Fairytale Dream 👼🏼

Olá, Nobres Leitores!
     ... And Hello, Noble Readers!


Escrevo este post com imensa saudades de Embu das Artes - O lugar mais bonito que já visitei em toda vida!!! Tive oportunidade de conhecer lugares maravilhosos graças à lolita, e Embu das Artes, até agora, é o mais belo de todos eles! Eu conheci esta cidade de sonhos graças à minha querida amiga Vivianne França. Ela mora pertinho de Embu, e há alguns meses atrás fez uma visita, tirou algumas fotos e postou em seu facebook. Ao ver as fotos, eu passei mal a semana inteira porque eu não consegui lidar com aquela beleza toda (uma pessoa deveras dramática, sou eu), e pensar que aquele lugar tão surreal era aqui no Brasil, próximo à São Paulo!!! Perguntei à Vivi como fazia pra chegar e ela, mais do que me dizer onde era, prontamente se ofereceu a me guiar pelo local já que já conhecia tudo, e claro, aceitei na hora, mesmo sendo muitas horas de viagem da cidade na qual moro. Saí de madrugada para chegar lá no meio da tarde, então o calor já estava bem forte e tinha muita gente. Mas nada que tenha atrapalhado a visita!


I write this post with great passion about Embu das Artes - The most beautiful place I visited in all my life!!! I'veve had the opportunity to meet wonderful places thanks to lolita fashion, and Embu das Artes, until now, is the most beautiful of them all! I visited this city of dreams thanks to my dear friend Vivianne França. She lives close to Embu, and a few months ago she took some pictures there and posted on her facebook. When I saw the pictures, I had a hard time all the week because I could not deal with that much beauty (a very dramatic person, it's me lol), and to think that this surreal place was here in Brazil, near São Paulo!!! I asked Vivi how to get there and she, more than telling me where she was, promptly offered to guide me through the place since I already knew everything, and of course, I accepted at the time, even though it was many hours from the city where I live . I left at dawn to get there in the middle of the afternoon, so the heat was already strong and there were lots of people. But nothing that has disrupted the visit!




☠☩ ψ Photoshoot ☠ Tomboy Med ψ ☩☠

Olá, Nobres Leitores!
... And hello, Noble Readers!





Cabelo curtinho, tomboy fashion: Um gigante contraste com as fotos Lolita de sempre! Este photoshoot, mais um com a incrível fotógrafa Dani Santos, foi muito especial pra mim pois marcou uma grande mudança na minha vida! Ele é a parte dois deste ensaio (relembre aqui)!
Ooh, btw, como foi o halloween de vocês? :D


Short hair, tomboy fashion: A giant contrast with my usual Lolita pics! This photoshoot, taken by the incredible photographer Dani Santos, was very special for me because it marked a great change in my life! It's the second part of this photoshoot (remember here)!
Ooh, btw, how was yur halloween? :D










🎃 Free Halloween Printables, Blog Buttons, Tags & Lots more! 🎃



 Olá, Nobres Leitores! 

... And hello, Noble Readers!   

Eu realmente amei a última promoção de halloween da Pinky Paradise em parceria com o blog e decidi dar mais presentes de halloween à vocês! São alguns botões, stickers e gifs totalmente free feitos por mim que vocês podem usar em blogs, sites, redes sociais e onde mais vocês quiserem!!! Eles já vão transparentes e tudo, muito chique haha! 

I really loved Pinky Paradise's promotion in partnership with this blog so I decided to give more Halloween gifts to you! Here are some buttons, stickers, gifs, tags and cute stuff totally free made by me that you can use in blogs, websites, social networks and wherever you want to!!! 



 







kawaii anime halloween gif


kawaii anime halloween gif


Preparei também, com muito carinho, um arquivo prontinho pra vocês imprimirem e usarem em suas decorações de halloween!!! Ele vai em tamanho A4 (folha sulfite). 

I also prepared a file full of free printables so you can use in your Halloween decorations!!! It's perfect for cupcake toppers, halloween parties, little table details and so on! It goes on A4 size!



cute kawaii printable Happy Halloween Spooky boo free freebie gif Trick or Treat button blog


Caso queiram dar um suporte à mais ao blog, aqui nesse site você pode adquirir a versão completa desses arquivos para mais modelinhos de tags de cupcake, buttons, items fofinhos de halloween e muuuuito mais!!! Também aceito encomendas, se quiser printables ou uma identidade visual personalisada de acordo com o tema da sua festa, ficarei feliz em lhe ajudar! É só me pedir o orçamento! ;)

If you want to give support more to the blog, here on this site you can purchase the full version of these files for more cupcake tags, buttons, kawaii cute halloween items and many more stuff!!! I am also taking orders so if you want more printables or a custom visual identity according to the theme of your party, I will be more happy to help you! Just ask me the prices and we can make it happen! ;)


https://www.shutterstock.com/g/MedoreRuiz
https://www.shutterstock.com/g/MedoreRuiz



PS: Se usarem os items, não deixem de compartilhar os créditos e também de me mostrarem as fotos, assim vocês me ajudam e caso vocês gostem, eu faço mais posts desse tipo com mais presentinhos temáticos! :D

PS: If you use the items, be sure to share the credits and also show me your the pictures in case you use them at your parties! If you like these kind of gifts, tell me so you I can make more posts like this one!




Aproveitem e FELIZ HALLOWEEN!!! 

Enjoy and HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!  


__________ ♥ __________




E então, como estão seus preparativos para o halloween? 
Espero que tenham gostado do post, por favor não esqueçam de comentar o que acharam!
Muito obrigada pela visita e por ler até aqui! ~♥ 


How's your halloween planning going? I am very curious to know what you guys are doing this year!
I hope you liked the post, please don't forget to comment here what you think about it!
Thank you very much for the visit and for reading until here! ~  


À Bientôt!! ~ 



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...